The Mayor and the Town Council: town of Milano

The Mayor and the Town Council of the town of Milano

Please find in what follows some information about the Mayor or about the Mayor and the whole City Council of the town of Milano, including some bio information, accordingly with your query parameters.

Data are presented bycategory and within each category the same are presented by surname, in alphabetical order.

Sindaco

Dott Giuseppe Sala , He was born on 28/05/1958 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Dirigenti di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico - Sinistra: Sinistra X Milano - Lista civica Noi, Milano

Vicesindaco

Dott Anna Scavuzzo , She was born on 30/08/1976 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Roberta Cocco , She was born on 01/06/1966 in LEGNANO (MI).

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 01/09/2016

Assessore

Ins Filippo Raffaele Del Corno , He was born on 23/01/1970 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Specialisti, istruttori e tecnici in discipline artistico-espressive, attivita' sportive e servizi ricreativi e culturali

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Ins Marco Pietro Granelli , He was born on 21/08/1963 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Insegnanti non altrove classificati

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Avv Roberta Guaineri , She was born on 23/04/1967 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Procuratori legali e avvocati ed esperti legali in imprese o enti pubblici

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Lorenzo Lipparini , He was born on 02/01/1982 in PONTE DELL'OLIO (PC).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Pierfrancesco Majorino , He was born on 14/05/1973 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Scrittori e giornalisti

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Pierfrancesco Maran , He was born on 27/05/1980 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Persone in cerca di prima occupazione

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Gabriele Rabaiotti , He was born on 24/02/1970 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca

Job area: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Maria Carmela Rozza , She was born on 22/09/1960 in RAGUSA (RG).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Infermieri e assimilati

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Dott Cristina Tajani , She was born on 28/11/1978 in TERLIZZI (BA).

Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca

Job area: Ricercatori e tecnici laureati

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 29/06/2016

Assessore

Prof Roberto Tasca , He was born on 13/02/1962 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Docenti universitari (ordinari e associati)

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 29/06/2016

Presidente del consiglio

Prof Lamberto Nicola Giorgio Bertole' , He was born on 29/10/1974 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Prof Elena Buscemi , She was born on 15/02/1982 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Prof Laura Molteni , She was born on 29/07/1960 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Insegnanti non altrove classificati

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lega Nord

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Prof Luigi Pagliuca , He was born on 20/05/1966 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Commercialisti e assimilati

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Prof Beatrice Uguccioni , She was born on 12/10/1970 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Sumaya Abdel Qader , She was born on 16/06/1978 in PERUGIA (PG).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Luigi Tommaso Amicone , He was born on 04/10/1956 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Prof Alice Arienta , She was born on 30/03/1980 in GARBAGNATE MILANESE (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Filippo Paolo Barberis , He was born on 22/03/1983 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Massimiliano Bastoni , He was born on 16/03/1969 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza media superiore

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Prof Patrizia Bedori , She was born on 28/06/1963 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza media superiore

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Prof Paola Bocci , She was born on 17/12/1963 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Emilia Michela Enza Bossi , She was born on 27/12/1946 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Fisici, astronomi e geologi

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Bruno Ceccarelli , He was born on 03/02/1976 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Professioni non altrove classificabili

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Arianna Maria Censi , She was born on 01/12/1961 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Prof Gianluca Marco Comazzi , He was born on 17/11/1980 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Prof Emmanuel Conte , He was born on 16/09/1979 in EBOLI (SA).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Prof Gianluca Corrado , He was born on 25/11/1976 in MESSINA (ME).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Dott Franco D'Alfonso , He was born on 13/06/1956 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Dott Simonetta D'Amico , She was born on 09/10/1973 in ISOLA DEL GRAN SASSO D'ITALIA (TE).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Alessandro De Chirico , He was born on 03/11/1978 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Dott Diana De Marchi , She was born on 28/03/1959 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Fabrizio De Pasquale , He was born on 16/12/1963 in MODICA (RG).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Professioni non altrove classificabili

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Dott Matteo Forte , He was born on 20/08/1984 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Milano Popolare

Consigliere

Dott Marco Carlo Fumagalli , He was born on 13/08/1960 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Dott Mariastella Gelmini , She was born on 01/07/1973 in LENO (BS).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Avvocati e procuratori legali

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Dott David Gentili , He was born on 16/07/1964 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Professioni non altrove classificabili

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Paolo Limonta , He was born on 13/06/1958 in MONZA (MI).

Education: Licenza media superiore

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Sinistra - Sinistra X Milano

Consigliere

Dott Enrico Marcora , He was born on 30/06/1962 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Imprenditori titolari e ammin. delegati di imprese industriali, dei trasporti, del credito dei servizi

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Dott Carlo Monguzzi , He was born on 18/09/1951 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e assimilati

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Alessandro Morelli , He was born on 09/05/1977 in VIZZOLO PREDABISSI (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Scrittori, giornalisti e pubblicisti

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Dott Roberta Osculati , She was born on 07/08/1964 in BESNATE (VA).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Carmine Pacente , He was born on 01/09/1978 in VALLO DELLA LUCANIA (SA).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Manfredi Palmeri , He was born on 10/01/1974 in PALERMO (PA).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Professioni non altrove classificabili

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Milano Popolare

Consigliere

Dott Rosario Pantaleo , He was born on 22/10/1957 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Direttori e categorie similari delle industrie, dei trasporti, del credito e dei servizi

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Dott Stefano Parisi , He was born on 12/11/1956 in ROMA (RM).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lista civica Milano Popolare - Lista civica Io Corro per Milano - Forza Italia - Lega Nord

Consigliere

Dott Anita Pirovano , She was born on 06/08/1982 in ERBA (CO).

Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Sinistra - Sinistra X Milano

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Dott Basilio Rizzo , He was born on 24/11/1946 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

Job area: Condizioni non professionali

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Sinistra - Sinistra e Costituzione

Consigliere

Dott Matteo Salvini , He was born on 09/03/1973 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Scrittori, giornalisti e pubblicisti

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lega Nord

Consigliere

Dott Silvia Sardone , She was born on 25/12/1982 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Specializzazione post laurea - dottorato di ricerca

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Dott Simone Sollazzo , He was born on 27/10/1977 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Dott Laura Specchio , She was born on 22/02/1969 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Elisabetta Strada , She was born on 20/07/1962 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza media superiore

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Lista civica - Noi, Milano

Consigliere

Dott Pietro Tatarella , He was born on 13/09/1983 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Licenza media superiore

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Dott Natascia Tosoni , She was born on 30/11/1970 in MONZA (MI).

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Angelo Turco , He was born on 20/09/1988 in MILANO (MI).

Education: Laurea

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 07/07/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Aldo Ugliano , He was born on 07/01/1950 in NOCERA INFERIORE (SA).

Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti

Job area: Persone ritirate dal lavoro

He was elected on 05/06/2016 and he was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Dott Angelica Vasile , She was born on 29/12/1984 in ROMANIA.

Education: Laurea

She was elected on 05/06/2016 and she was in charge on 21/06/2016 -

Party: Partito Democratico


Please follow this link to perform a new search on the whole Italian towns.

Reti e Sistemi S.r.l.

The Reti e Sistemi S.r.l. founded in 2000 by a group of professionals with decades of experience in Information Technology to be able to meet the most diverse computing needs of its valued customers.

Information